00:00 Ab Ovo — Les filles du vent [Empreintes, 2005, Ant-Zen]
04:10 Billow Observatory — Slow Billows [Billow Observatory, 2012, Felte Sounds]
10:08 Carmen Villain — Two Halves Touching [Sketch for Winter IX: Perlita, 2021, Geographic North]
13:49 Beta Librae — Prismatic [Lillerne #100 Compilation, 2018, Lillerne Tape Club]
20:21 Yves Tumor — My Nose My Lips Your Head Shape [Experiencing the Deposit of Faith, 2017, Yves Tumor]
23:52 Ludwig A.F. Röhrscheid — Velocity [Velocity, 2018, Exo Recordings International]
30:32 Eschaton — Artist's Own Silk Etching [Changing Colours of Soun, 2010, Pincecone Moonshine]
36:45 Florian T M Zeisig — You Look So Serious (IV) [You Look So Serious, 2020, Cassauna]
40:18 Rapoon — Blood on the Plains of Persia [Alien Glyph Morphology, 2005, Caciocavallo]
43:27 Abul Mogard & KMRU — Drawing Water on Matching Teal Surfaces [Drawing Water, 2023, A Sunken Mall]
58:10 Christoph de Babalon — Believe [Vale, 2023, VAAGNER]
62:26 Grails — Anches En Maat [Anches En Maat, 2023, Temporary Residence Limited]
73:02 Mary Lattimore — Horses, Glossy on the Hill [Goodbye, Hotel Arkada , 2023, Ghostly International]
80:03 Ø + Noto — Beispiel Eins Plus [Wohltemperiert, 2001, Raster-Noton]
80:20 N |15| & Mirko Uhlig — G4 [Gerontology, 2011, Denovali Records]
81:03 DeepChord — Vantage Isle (cv313 Reduction II) [Vantage Isle Sessions, 2008, Echospace Detroit]
82:33 Biosphere — Colpa mia [Money Will Ruin Everything, 2003, Rune Grammofon]
83:48 Mica Levi — Delete Beach (English) [Delete Beach, 2017, DDS]
87:57 Yuri Lugovskoy — Track Four (Strategy Remix) [Yuri Lugovskoy, 2012, Home Assembly Music]
89:37 Phonophani — I.F.A. [Phonophani, 1998, Biophon Records]
91:08 Kate Carr — Owls Were Calling That Dark, Dark Night [Landing Lights, 2013, Flaming Pines]
93:32 Pavel Milyakov — G-f1 [La Maison de la mort, 2019, Berceuse Heroique]
95:02 DJ Plead — RT6 [Relentless Trills, 2020, Boomkat Editions]
96:15 Son Clair — The Sea (Part 2) [Watermark, 2010, Impulsive Habitat]
103:29 Eartheater — If It in Yin [RIP Chrysalis, 2015, Hausu Mountain]
110:17 Shinichi Atobe — Regret [From the Heart, It's a Start, a Work of Art, 2017, DDS]
agenda :
jeu/thu/do 12 oct/okt: Caterina Barbieri @ Nuits sonores > Bozar, 1000 BX
ven/fri/vr 13 oct/okt: Grails @ Rotonde (Botanique), 1210 BX
sam/sat/za 14 oct/okt: Mark Ernestus + Tikiman @ Nuits sonores > Les Ateliers Claus, 1060 BX (StGillis/StGilles)
mar/tue/di 17 oct/okt: Kronos Quartet @ DeSingel, 2018 Anvers/Antwerp[en]
jeu/thu/do 26 oct/okt: DAAU + Rudy Trouvé (try-out) @ Hnita Jazz Club, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
sam/sat/za 28 oct/okt: Brian Eno + Baltic Sea Philharmonic @ TivoliVredenburg, NL-3511 Utrecht (Pays-Bas / the Netherlands)
mer/wed/woe 8 nov : DAAU + Rudy Trouvé @ AB Club, 1000 BX
lun/mon/ma 27 nov : William Basinski @ Église Notre-Dame de Laeken / OLV-Kerk Laken, 1020 BX
ven/fri/vr 15 déc/dec: Hauschka @ Het Depot, 3000 LVN
sa/sat/za 16 déc/dec : 1017 (Colin Stetson x Stian Westerhus) @ Rotonde (Botanique), 1210 BX
illustrations : https://www.saamielola.com/ <3
oorsmeer.mixtapes@gmail.com / https://www.instagram.com/oorsmeer.mixtapes/