Line-up downstairs this page.
Moacrealsloa exists today 24 years.Moacrealsloa exists 24 years. This will be celebrated with a 24 hour live marathon on Tuesday the 5th of January from midnight till midnight. There will be more then 20 live sessions with : Tzii, Mr. Marcaille, Frédéric Alstadt, Aerobiconoise, Christophe Albertijn, Bénédicte Davin, Piloot, Czarny Latawiec, Phlitman & Kang, Soundtrack De Minuit, Julia Eckhardt, Guy Segers, Quasi Una Fantasia, Refurinn Kitsune, Audrey Lauro, Imagine This, Maurice Charles Jj, Stijn Demeulenaere, Moacrealsloa Go Home (= Martiens Go Home + Our Man From Brussels)....and more to confirm.
With some live interventions of the founders of this crazy show : Ann Appermans & Karin Verelst (live in the studio) together with Rekha Kaula (live from Washington), Bob Coecke (live from Oxford) and Herr Dokter Frans (live from San Diego) and in memory of Paz Smidts a recording of her.
Part 1 from 00 am to 03 am :
Podcast 1 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon_02310__1.mp3
Introduction : long version
Frédéric Alstadt : interview
Frédéric Alstadt - Live
Icarus UL-6 - Borichaen Pintack & Deutshe Oper
Squarepusher - Come On Selector
Aerobiconoise - Live
Commode Minstrels In Bullface - Random Elements: Exploring The Underground Solar Co-Text And Follow Paper Lines
Tzii - Live
Magazzini Criminali : Al Hoceima 1943 (Calore)
EP-4 : Coco
The Actor - Unreal Personality
Part 2 from 3 am to 6 am :
Podcast 2 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-2nd-part_02311__1.mp3
Cabaret Voltaire : Kirlian Photograph
Elephant's Memory - Old Man Willow
Kosmik Kommando - The Futurist
Orgue Electronique - Wind of Summer
Ngly Speechless Tape
Mr. Marcaille - Live
Cosmic Force - Melancholie
Faust : Party 2
Television Personalities : Salvador Dali's Garden Party
No Trend : Fred Reality
Danielle Dax : Everyone Squeeks Gently
Fad Gadget : Coitus Interruptus
Massacre : Killing Time
Bongwater : The Power Of Pussy
Bongwater : Great Radio
Univers Zero : Influences
Death Ambient : Agony & Desire
Lasse Marhaug & Nils Henrik Asheim : Phoneuma
Muslimgauze : Intifadah (Extended Re-Mix)
Ground Zero : International - 1
Optical 8 : Deafening
Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Ensemble : Kureka
Mizutama Shohbohdan : 艶消しの闇 (Darkness of matte)
Raw : Mirror Room
Tenko : Passing by the Night
Part 3 from 6 am to 9 am :
Podcast 3 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-3rd-part_02315__1.mp3
Acid Mothers Temple & The Metting Paraiso U.F.O. : Fellatioh's Dance also Bitch's Blow
Senyawa : Di Kala Sudah
Wha-Ha-Ha : On The Floor
Ritualistic School - Pupatating Hindquarters Burst
Pension Stammheim : US-Invasion
Ritualistic School - Pupatating Hindquarters Burst
Japandorf : Udon
PTV³ : Southeast
Françis Van Aeken (co-founder of Moacrealsloa) : skype interview from San Diego with reading of the first page of his new unfinished book
Negativland : Cityman
Albert Marcoeur : Se Souvenir, Verbe Pronominal
Magma : De Futura
Lights In A Fat City : When I Go Up (I feel Like Shouting)
Unknownmix : African Beat
Jablkon : Baba Aga
Skeleton Crew : The Birds Of Japan
Tuxedomoon : Ninotchka
The Legendary Pink Dots : Waiting For The Clouds
Von Magnet : Sur-Realista
Ptôse : Boule (Vient Ici)
Manhatten Transfer : Coo Coo U
Sudden Infant : Wölfi's Nightmare
Stein : Rosettas Tanz
Chalachew Ashenafi & Ililta Band : Musherach Mare
Part 4 : from 9 am to 12 am
Podcast 4 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-4th-part_02316__1.mp3
Christophe Albertijn : field recording
Christophe Albertijn : Live
The Spaceheads : Down In Outer Space
Sylvain from ini.iti : interview
Wieman : Little klokkebel Swing (excerpt)
Sylvain from ini.iti : interview
Anaphoria : Sand, Dust, Relics
Anaphoria : Clifffs, Crags, Gravel (short excerpt)
Sylvain from ini.iti : interview
David Ross & Clive Bell : Arrhythmia 1
David Ross & Clive Bell : Trauma Unit (short exerpt)
Sylvain from ini.iti : interview
Mutamassik : Rekkez
Sylvain from ini.iti : interview
Anla Courtis : Cassetopia yi (excerpt)
Bénédicte Davin: performance sur "Petit Poème pour un grand bègue" (Kurt Schwitters)
Bénédicte Davin : interview (French)
Bénédicte Davin : Ursonate (Kurt Schwitters) (integral)
New : The Persuaders
Innercity Ensemble : Czarodziejska Gòra
Part 5 from 12 am to 3pm
Podcast 5 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-5th-part_02317__1.mp3
Les Misérables Brass Band - Harlem Nocturne
Ballin'The Jack - Rockin In Rhythem
Robert Wyatt - Trickle Down
Little Annie - Derma
Véronique Vincent & Aksak Maboul - Réveillons-nous
Karin Verelst (co-founder Moacrealsloa) and Gunnar Walgraeve (ex-Radio Panik - Brussels Needs to Move) - talk on Moacrealsloa story
Accordeon Tribe - Unikko
Karin Verelst - poem of Paz Smidts (co-founder of Moacrealsloa)
Cornelius : Count Five or Six
Interview with Piloot
Piloot Live
Czarny Latawiec : interview
Czarny Latawiec - Live
Czarny Latawiec : interview
Czarny Latawiec - Live
Dunaj- Dudlay - Ouvertura III
Czarny Latawiec - Live
Part 6 from 3 pm to 6 pm
Podcast 6 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-6th-part_02318__1.mp3
The Ex & Brass Unbound - Belomi Benna
Czarny Latawiec : interview
Ann Appermans & Koen Lefever, Monique D'Hooghe & Rehka Kaula (Skype) (co-founders of Moaceaslsoa) : interview
Morceau de Ann Appermans & archives
Phlitman & Kang : interview
Phlitman & Kang - Live
Soundtrack de Minuit Set - John Barrry - The Persuaders' Theme
Soundtrack de Minuit Set - Tom Hanireich - My One And Only Love
Soundtrack de Minuit Set - Vangelis - Up & Running
Soundtrack de Minuit Set - Fairouz - Amman
Soundtrack de Minuit Set - Jun Myake - Lillies of The Valley
Julia Eckhardt - Live set
Julia Eckhardt : interview
Angharrad Davies - Atal
Annette Krebs * Taku Unami - Motubachii
M. Holterbach & Julia Eckhardt - Two Statis made out of electricity
Part 7 from 6 pm to 9 pm
Podcast 7: http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-7th-part_02319__1.mp3
Eliane Radigue - Transamorem
Guy Segers interview
Simon Steensband - The Idiot
Gurumaniax - Psy Valley Hill - Voodoo Touch
Guy Segers & Pat Riské : Live
Quasi Una Fantasia : Live
Quasi Una Fantasia : interview
Refurinn Kitsune : Live
Imagine This : Live
Refurinn Kitsune : interview
Audrey Lauro & Lazara Roselt Albear : Live
Part 8 from 9 pm to 12 pm
Podcast 8 : http://www.radiopanik.org/media/sounds/moacrealsloa/moacrealsloa-24h-marathon-8th-part_02320__1.mp3
Imagine This : Live
Audrey Lauro & Lazara Roselt Albear & Pierre Michel Zaleski
The Lama Home Band : Shrub With a snail's place /Leaning hedge
The Lama Home Band : Your Father Is The Discountman
Blutch : Ouverture Rectale
Blutch : Ten Foot Tall
The Mothers of Invention : Duke Of Prunes
David Holmes : Compared to what
Maurice Charles Jj & Tom Jackson : live
Stijn Demeulenaere : live
Blechtum for Blechdom :
Video Adventures : Resperation 1
Stijn Demeulenaere : interview
Martiens Go Home : Live
Line-up :
00h00 : Frédéric Alstadt, Aerobiconoise, Tzii , Mr Marcaille
05h00 : Asian Music, ...
07h00 : Herr Dokter Frans - live from San Diego
07h10 : Strange wake-up sounds
09h00 : Christophe Albertijn : exotic music
10h00 : Sylvain de ini.itu
11h00 : Bénédicte Davin (integral Ursonate de Kurt Schwitters)
11h45 : Karin Verelst + Gunnar Walgraeve
13h15 : Piloot : power trio, trans-improvised (Cyrille de Haes (double bass), Florian Guibert (flute), Jean-Philippe de Gheest (drums)) http://www.piloot.org
14h15 : Czarny Latawiec : sonoristic plunderphonics and sound imperialism (Poland)
15h15 : Ann Appermans (live from Brussels) & Rekha Kaula (live from Washington)
15h30 : Phlitman & Kang : crazy avant-garde
17h00 : Soundtrack De Minuit
17h20 : Julia Eckhardt : contempary , violon , Q-o2
18h30 : Guy Segers - RIO impro
19h30 : Quasi Una Fantasia : diva Christina Van Peteghem (voice), Pierre-Jean Vranken (synth, electro)
20h00 : Refurinn Kitsune - Cha! (Florence Cayron) on drums, synth,voice
20h30 : Audrey Lauro & Lazara Rosell Albear - sax & sho - impro
20h50 : Image This - impro - (Pat Riské (drums - percussion), Nicolas Ankoudinoff (sax) , Kasjanoova (voice), Erik A (guitar) Fred A (guitar)
21h30 : Lazara Rosell Albear & Pierre Michel Zaleski : pocket trumpet - voice - impro
21h45 : Bob Coecke - live from Oxford
22h00 : Maurice Charles Jj : sax - impro
22h15 : Tom Jackson : sax /clarinet - impro
22h30 : Stijn Demeulenaere : field recordings - http://stijndemeulenaere.be/latitudes.html
23h00 - 00h00 : Moacrealsloa Go Home ( = Martiens Go Home + Our Man From Brussels)
Playlist :